The CESC Student Voice leadership team consists of Class Captains, Special Program Captains, Student Voice Leaders and Multi Rep Leaders. Student Voice members act as positive role models for all students at CESC and as ambassadors for the College in the wider community. Projects include the Breakfast Club, Free Dress Day fundraisers, Year Level and special occasion assemblies, and Home Group-based activities across the school. For further information, please contact Ms McGuire, Student Voice Facilitator, on 5990 0200.

 

School Captains

  • Elli-Dion Martin
  • Jane Russo
  • Ashlee Fisher
  • Sandra Saman

Publications 2018

Student Voice Leaders

Tahmina Amiri / Ronan Edwards / Tahlia Hinson / Gemma Fleiner / Maheen Irfan / Kirat Singh / Angelin Joshy / Ezekiel Labra / Abbie Robilliard / Alina Amini / Hindu Suresh / Fadhilah Buksh / Alex Jibu / Aruzoo Rahimi / Adithya Pradeep / Adriene Estella / Aman Singh / Devanshi Gupta / Flourish Akala / L’Aurielle Cupidon / Momir Milosevic / Rithick Maheswaran /Sadul Wanasinghe Don / Ukail Buksh / William Richards / Gemma Fleiner / Joshua Anusencion

Special Program Captains

  • Diversity - Phoenix Nuske
  • Drama - Ben George/Sarah Garbett
  • Hospitality - Trey Rogers/Levi Rogers/Josh Lacey
  • Music - Conor Pennington
  • Sport - Gina Tiati/Tyson Maglia/Dan Kelly

Multi Rep Leaders

  • Anparasan Pirabakaran
  • Elizabeth Naleba
  • Ezekiel Kapao
  • Faith Daniel
  • Grace Kapao
  • Grace Tibusious
  • Hannah Anusencion
  • Markar Kallon
  • Natty Ellis
  • Petra Mataiti
  • Tali Kimiora
  • Waad Salih
  • Zerah Tanga

Class Captains

  • 7A
  • 7B
  • 7C
  • 7D
  • 7E
  • 7F
  • 7G
  • 7H
  • 7I
  • 7J
  • 8A
  • 8B
  • 8C
  • 8D
  • 8E
  • 8F
  • 8G
  • 8H
  • 8I
  • 9A
  • 9B
  • 9C
  • 9D
  • 9E
  • 9F
  • 9G 
  • 9H
  • 9I
  • Bobi-Lea Martin
  • Atharv Desai
  • Mo Milosevic
  • Josh Anusencion
  • Fatima Raisi
  • Natalyah Diaz
  • Adithya Pradeep
  • Will Richards
  • Ryan Wall
  • Alyssa Begbie
  • Diya Pandya
  • Sahihti Birlangi
  • Maheen Irfan
  • Mikayla Menz
  • Jaismeen Handa
  • Jessica Bayliss
  • Denzien Calahati
  • Fadihilah Buksh
  • Montana Veness
  • Angelena Binu
  • Bhumika Bhumika
  • Sahar Jaffarzada
  • Ronan Edwards
  • Mitchell George
  • Chris Saba
  • Tahlia Hinson
  • Tristan Walton
  • Abbie Robilliard
  • 10A
  • 10B
  • 10C
  • 10D
  • 10E
  • 10F
  • 10G
  • 10H
  • 10I
  • 11A
  • 11B
  • 11C
  • 11D
  • 11E
  • 11F
  • 11G
  • 11H
  • 12A
  • 12B
  • 12C
  • 12D
  • 12E
  • 12F
  • 12G
  • Sam Scandolera
  • Jayden D'Graca
  • Shannae Hall
  • Sharara Papal
  •  Faaoso Afuvai
  • Darren Batarina
  • Cody Ewers
  • Grace Hallmark
  • Jude Melarpis
  • Gurleen Kaur
  • Abbey McGrath
  • Vanessa Shaw
  • Mark Sabangan
  • Jeune Silayan
  • Tommy Soeun
  • Aldz Canoy
  • Grace Kapao
  • Natty Ellis
  • Ezy Saba/Cass Saba
  • Tahmina Amiri/Vincent Padilla
  • Daniel Kelly/Michaela Larke
  • Jessica Hancock/Ibrahim Bangura
  • Ezekiel Labra/Lourish Tucci
  • Blake Jackson/Dylan O’Lynn

The Student Voice 2017

Publications 2017

The Student Voice 2016

Publications 2016

 

 

CESC Values Bar